Jitra Express Bus Terminal

Jitra Express Bus Terminal is an express bus terminal located in Jitra, Kedah.

Station Information

Station
Jitra
Coordinates6.236686, 100.420330
CityJitra, Kedah
AddressStesen Bas Ekspres Bandar Darulaman, Jitra, Kedah
Opened
ParkingYes
SurauYes
RestroomsYes

Express Bus Schedule

The table below shows the express bus schedule for this station.

Departure
Operator
Destination
8:25 AMCosmic ExpressKajang
8:25 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
8:25 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:30 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:30 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:45 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:45 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:45 AMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:45 AMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
12:30 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
12:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
12:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
2:15 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
2:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
2:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
5:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
5:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
7:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
7:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
8:00 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:00 PMCosmic ExpressShah Alam
10:30 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:30 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:30 PMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
10:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:15 PMCosmic ExpressKajang
11:15 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
11:15 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:15 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:30 PMCosmic ExpressKajang
11:30 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
11:30 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:59 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)