Kangar Bus Terminal

Kangar Bus Terminal is an express bus terminal located at Jalan Bukit Lagi, Kangar, Perlis.

Station Information

Station
Kangar
Coordinates6.435152, 100.192448
CityKangar, Perlis
AddressKangar, Perlis
Opened
ParkingFree
SurauYes
RestroomsYes

Express Bus Schedule

The table below shows the express bus schedule for this station.

Departure
Operator
Destination
9:00 AMEkspres MutiaraPutrajaya
9:15 AMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
9:15 AMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:15 AMSani ExpressShah Alam
9:15 AMSani ExpressKajang
9:20 AMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
9:20 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:00 AMTransnasionalPutrajaya
11:20 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:45 AMPluslinerPutrajaya
1:20 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
4:20 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
8:45 PMPluslinerPutrajaya
9:00 PMEkspres MutiaraPutrajaya
9:20 PMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
9:20 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:00 PMSri MajuPutrajaya
10:00 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:15 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:15 PMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:15 PMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:15 PMSani ExpressShah Alam
10:15 PMSani ExpressKajang
10:30 PMTransnasionalPutrajaya