Kangar Bus Terminal

Kangar Bus Terminal is an express bus terminal located at Jalan Bukit Lagi, Kangar, Perlis.

Station Information

Station
Kangar
Coordinates6.435152, 100.192448
CityKangar, Perlis
AddressKangar, Perlis
Opened
ParkingFree
SurauYes
RestroomsYes

Express Bus Schedule

The table below shows the express bus schedule for this station.

Departure
Operator
Destination
9:00 AMEkspres MutiaraPutrajaya
9:15 AMSani ExpressKajang
9:15 AMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
9:15 AMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:15 AMSani ExpressShah Alam
9:20 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:35 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:35 AMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
11:00 AMTransnasionalPutrajaya
11:35 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:45 AMPluslinerPutrajaya
1:35 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
4:35 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
6:35 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
8:45 PMPluslinerPutrajaya
8:50 PMCosmic ExpressShah Alam
9:00 PMEkspres MutiaraPutrajaya
9:20 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:20 PMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
9:35 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:00 PMCosmic ExpressKajang
10:00 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:00 PMSri MajuPutrajaya
10:15 PMSani ExpressKajang
10:15 PMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:15 PMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:15 PMSani ExpressShah Alam
10:30 PMTransnasionalPutrajaya