Kuala Perlis Bus Terminal

Kuala Perlis Bus Terminal is a bus terminal / station located at Kuala Perlis, Perlis.

Usually, most of the express buses to Kangar will end their journey here to cater for tourists who are going to Langkawi Island.

 

Station Information

Station
Kuala Perlis
Coordinates6.397371, 100.130976
CityKuala Perlis, Perlis
AddressKuala Perlis, Perlis
Opened
ParkingFree
SurauYes
RestroomsYes

Express Bus Schedule

The table below shows the express bus schedule for this station.

Departure
Operator
Destination
8:30 AMSri MajuShah Alam
8:30 AMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
8:45 AMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
8:45 AMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
8:45 AMSani ExpressShah Alam
8:45 AMSani ExpressKajang
9:00 AMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
9:00 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:30 AMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
9:30 AMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:00 AMSri MajuShah Alam
11:00 AMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:00 AMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
11:00 AMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
11:30 AMTransnasionalPutrajaya
11:30 AMTransnasionalKuala Lumpur (TBS)
12:00 PMPluslinerPutrajaya
1:00 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
1:00 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
1:00 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
2:30 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
2:30 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
4:00 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
4:30 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
6:30 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
6:30 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
8:30 PMEkspres MutiaraPutrajaya
9:00 PMPluslinerPutrajaya
9:00 PMCosmic ExpressPutrajaya
9:00 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:00 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
9:00 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:00 PMTransnasionalKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:15 PMSri MajuPutrajaya
9:45 PMSri MajuShah Alam
9:45 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:45 PMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
9:45 PMSani ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:45 PMSani ExpressShah Alam
9:45 PMSani ExpressKajang
9:45 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
9:45 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
9:55 PMCosmic ExpressKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:00 PMINS PermataShah Alam
10:15 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:15 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:45 PMTransnasionalPutrajaya
10:45 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (Hentian Duta)
10:45 PMSri MajuKuala Lumpur (TBS)
10:45 PMTransnasionalKuala Lumpur (TBS)