RapidKL LRT Sri Petaling Line

RapidKL LRT Sri Petaling Line is a light rail transit service operated by RapidKL. While there is no detailed schedule for Sri Petaling Line, customers can refer to the train frequency and station operation hours schedule as follows.

 

Train Frequency (Monday to Friday)

The following table shows the train frequency for RapidKL LRT Sri Petaling Line.

Train Frequency (Peak Hours)Train Frequency (Off-peak Hours)
6 mins (Putra Heights to Bandar Tasik Selatan)

3 mins (Bandar Tasik Selatan to Sentul Timur)

10 mins (Putra Heights to Sentul Timur)

Train Frequency (Sat, Sun, Public Holiday)

The following table shows the train frequency for RapidKL LRT Sri Petaling Line.

Train Frequency (Off-peak Hours)
10 mins

Station Operating Hours (Monday – Saturday)

StationOpenCloseLast train to Sentul TimurLast train to Putra Heights
Chan Sow Lin0600240024102414
Pudu0600240024122412
Hang Tuah0600240024142410
Plaza Rakyat0600240024162408
Masjid Jamek0600240024182406
Bandaraya0600235524202403
Sultan Ismail0600235524222400
PWTC0600235024242357
Titiwangsa0600234824262354
Sentul0600234524282351
Sentul Timur0600234024302348
Cheras0600235524082417
Salak Selatan0600235524062420
Bandar Tun Razak0600235524042423
Bandar Tasik Selatan0600235524022426
Sungai Besi0600235024002429
Bukit Jalil0600235023582431
Sri Petaling0600235023552434
Awan Besar0600234023522337
Muhibbah0600234023502340
Alam Sutera0600234023482343
Kinrara BK50600234023452347
IOI Puchong Jaya0600233823412350
Pusat Bandar Puchong0600233523382352
Taman Perindustrian Puchong0600233023352354
Bandar Puteri0600233023332356
Puchong Perdana0600232523282358
Puchong Prima0600232023250100
Putra Heights060023152320

 

Station Operating Hours (Sunday and Public Holiday)

StationOpenCloseLast Train to Sentul TimurLast Train to Putra Heights
Chan Sow Lin0600232023542419
Pudu0600234523572415
Hang Tuah0600235024012411
Plaza Rakyat0600235024032407
Masjid Jamek0600235024072404
Bandaraya0600235024102359
Sultan Ismail0600235024142356
PWTC0600235024172353
Titiwangsa0600235024202350
Sentul0600235024222346
Sentul Timur0600235024252342
Cheras0600234023512422
Salak Selatan0600234023462426
Bandar Tun Razak0600234023442430
Bandar Tasik Selatan0600233523412333
Sungai Besi0600233023382335
Bukit Jalil0600233023352338
Sri Petaling0600233023342341
Awan Besar0600232023282344
Muhibbah0600231523242347
Alam Sutera0600231523212450
Kinrara BK50600231023182453
IOI Puchong Jaya0600231023132457
Pusat Bandar Puchong0600225023090101
Taman Perindustrian Puchong0600225023050104
Bandar Puteri0600225023010107
Puchong Perdana0600225022580111
Puchong Prima0600225022550114
Putra Heights060023302250

 

StesenBukaTutupTren Terakhir
ke Chan Sow Lin
Tren Terakhir
ke Ampang
Ampang0600230823132349
Cahaya0600231323152346
Cempaka0600231323162344
Pandan Indah0600231323172341
Pandan Jaya0600231523192337
Maluri0600231523212333
Miharja0600232023232331
Chan Sow Lin0600232023262329

Source: MyRapid portal